Listen Live

facebook twitter rss

Get our App

App in Google Play

iPhone app

Rewards Club
Email

Password


Signup
District Softball Update

A-3 at Veterans Field Complex, Grand Island
Thursday's results
Grand Island 12, Omaha South 0
Omaha Westside 6, Lincoln East 3
Lincoln East 8, x-Omaha South 0, 5 inn.
Omaha Westside 3, Grand Island 1
Friday's games: Game 5--East vs. Grand Island, noon; Game 6--Omaha Westside vs. Game 5 winner, 2 p.m. (if necessary to follow).

A-7 at Dowhower Complex, North Platte
Thursday's results
North Platte 3, Kearney 2
Bellevue West 9, Omaha Central 1
Omaha Central 10, x-Kearney 0
Bellevue West 7, North Platte 0
Friday's games: Game 5--Omaha Central vs. North Platte, 10 a.m. Game 6--Bellevue West vs. Game 5 winner, noon (if necessary to follow).

B-5 at Bill Smith Complex, Hastings
Thursday's results
Adams Central 13, Aurora 7
Holdrege 9, Hastings 7
Fillmore Central/E-M 9, GICC 6
Northwest 9, Adams Central 1
Fillmore Central/E-M 2, Holdrege 0
Hastings 15, x-GICC 0
Holdrege 11, x-Aurora 0
Hastings 5, x-Adams Central 1
Northwest 10, Fillmore Central/E-M 4
Friday's games: Game 10--Holdrege vs. Hastings, 10 a.m.; Game 11--Fillmore Central/E-M vs. Winner 10, noon; Game 12--Northwest vs. Game 11 winner, 2 p.m. (if necessary to follow).
B-6 at McCook Jaycee Complex
Thursday's results
Lexington 14, Cozad 9, 8 inn.
Scottsbluff 15, Alliance 4
Lexington 19, Gering 18
Cozad 17, Scottsbluff 5
Gering vs. Alliance
Friday's games: Game 7--Lexington vs. McCook, 11 a.m.; Game 8--Cozad vs. Gering or Alliance, 11 a.m.; Game 9--Loser 7 vs. Winner 8, 12:45 p.m.; Game 10--championship, 2:30 p.m. (if necessary to follow).
C-6 at Gothenburg
Thursday's results
Chase County 14, Chadron 5
St. Paul 10, S. Valley/Alma 3
Minden 7, Blue Hill 4
Gothenburg 11, Chase County 0
St. Paul 10, Minden 3
S. Valley/Alma 2, x-Blue Hill 1
Minden 14, x-Chadron 13
S. Valley/Alma 10, x-Chase County 5
Gothenburg 10, x-St. Paul 0
Friday's games: Game 10--Minden vs. Southern Valley/Alma, 10 a.m.; Game 11--St. Paul vs. Winner 10, 11:45 a.m.; Game 12--Gothenburg vs. Game 11 winner, 1:30 p.m. (if necessary to follow).